Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BIRKLANDS AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9SA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,500
Last Sold Price
22 December 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£84,500
+12.7%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+289.6%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,250
Sold on 5 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9SA
← Back to All Properties