Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44B, BURTON END, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 9LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+14.4%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£266,500
+44.1%
Sold on 11 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£81,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,950
Sold on 13 November 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 9LR
← Back to All Properties