Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TENNYSON ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+63.6%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+17.0%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+4.4%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 2 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2AR
← Back to All Properties