Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, GROSVENOR ROAD, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 3BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+44.7%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£307,500
+46.8%
Sold on 8 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,500
+27.0%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£44,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,995
+161.9%
Sold on 27 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£101,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 3BT
← Back to All Properties