34, MARSDEN STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 2AY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£72,500
Last Sold Price
30 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£72,500+31.8%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+90.0%
Sold on 6 September 2005
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,950
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1