Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MELLOR ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 9PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£121,000
-1.6%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+36.7%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 9PS
← Back to All Properties