Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 13, 248, LAWNHURST AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M23 9SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+15.1%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+26.3%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,750
Sold on 4 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M23 9SB
← Back to All Properties