Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, GARSTANG DRIVE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.6%
Price Change
+£242,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£515,000
+88.6%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Detached
+£242,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£273,000
+9.2%
Sold on 11 July 2013
Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+0.0%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2JS
← Back to All Properties