Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, EPPING WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1NQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.4%
Price Change
+£140,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+82.4%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,995
+15.6%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+4.6%
Sold on 26 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£6,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,600
+5.7%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£7,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+146.3%
Sold on 21 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1NQ
← Back to All Properties