Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BOLD STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2ER
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£16,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£410,000
-3.8%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Terraced
-£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£426,250
+70.5%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£176,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+46.6%
Sold on 22 January 2014
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,500
+35.3%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+48.2%
Sold on 11 July 2001
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 12 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2ER
← Back to All Properties