20, LANGTON AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 2BS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£375,000+21.0%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000+10.7%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000+54.3%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,500+118.7%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£98,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,995+185.8%
Sold on 17 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£53,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,040
Sold on 27 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1