1, THE GRANGE, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX7 6XY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£815,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£815,000+49.5%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£545,000+10.1%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£495,000
Sold on 1 November 2006
Detached
Sale #1