2, YORK AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG16 5LA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£155,000+23.0%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£126,000+22.9%
Sold on 26 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£102,500+133.0%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,000+25.7%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000+20.7%
Sold on 21 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000+81.3%
Sold on 15 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1