Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, OAKDALE COURT, OAKDALE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1SL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.2%
Price Change
+£96,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£231,000
+71.2%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,950
+8.0%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-9.4%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+64.3%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 15 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 1SL
← Back to All Properties