Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WINDMILL STREET, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 9PF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+126.4%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+126.4%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000
+7.1%
Sold on 8 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,500
-30.3%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Semi-Detached
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+173.1%
Sold on 8 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 6 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 9PF
← Back to All Properties