38, MORRIS AVENUE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX

CM11 2LB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£297,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.2%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£297,500+105.2%
Sold on 29 January 2019
Terraced
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000-16.7%
Sold on 29 January 2013
Terraced
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000+7.4%
Sold on 28 June 2010
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000+145.5%
Sold on 9 January 2006
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+18.9%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 25 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1