Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FOXHILL ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,500
Last Sold Price
17 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£278,500
+1.3%
Sold on 17 September 2025
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+39.6%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+171.7%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 8 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5QS
← Back to All Properties