Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MELLOR ROAD, HIGH PEAK, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK22 4DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+68.0%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
-10.9%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+56.6%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+56.3%
Sold on 26 March 2003
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 14 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK22 4DW
← Back to All Properties