Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, APPLEWOOD GROVE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L26 6BR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£88,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+54.4%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£88,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,950
-3.6%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
-£6,035 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,985
-13.8%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Terraced
-£26,965 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,950
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L26 6BR
← Back to All Properties