6, REDCAR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M20 3DX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£436,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£436,000+26.4%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000+46.8%
Sold on 30 October 2018
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+119.6%
Sold on 19 April 2006
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000+46.7%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 14 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1