Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HEATON COURT, HIGH STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+42.0%
Sold on 1 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+8.0%
Sold on 25 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+87.5%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0AD
← Back to All Properties