38A, STANLEY ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4NJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£257,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£77,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£257,000+42.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950+333.6%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£138,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500+137.1%
Sold on 15 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 18 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1