Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, CREED ROAD, PETERBOROUGH, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
PE8 4QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-2.9%
Sold on 5 September 2006
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 7 October 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 28 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE8 4QN
← Back to All Properties