Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHELVESTON CRESCENT, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 5SA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+4.5%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£287,000
+97.9%
Sold on 13 October 2022
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+88.3%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+2.7%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+25.4%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
+£15,198 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,802
Sold on 27 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 5SA
← Back to All Properties