Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
173, LYNWOOD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 5DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,000
+17.5%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,000
+39.7%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+147.5%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 10 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5DF
← Back to All Properties