Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
COBBLERS, 8, SOUTH ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+9.5%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+21.2%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+50.8%
Sold on 17 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3JQ
← Back to All Properties