Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BRAMBLE ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,500
Last Sold Price
4 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£357,500
+20.2%
Sold on 4 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£297,500
+77.1%
Sold on 19 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+194.7%
Sold on 30 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5HA
← Back to All Properties