Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MOORWOOD DRIVE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 2XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
27 April 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£182,500
+12.7%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+90.7%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+7.2%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Detached
+£5,675 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,275
Sold on 26 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 2XD
← Back to All Properties