Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, PRINCETON CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0US
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+25.4%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+25.8%
Sold on 17 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,995
Sold on 3 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0US
← Back to All Properties