Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROSE COTTAGES, MAIN ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR29 3LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,500
+45.8%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+2.5%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£4,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,600
+123.7%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£97,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 3LW
← Back to All Properties