Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PARK AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,000
+4.0%
Sold on 8 January 2025
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+111.3%
Sold on 18 October 2017
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+49.5%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 6 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8BD
← Back to All Properties