Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+20.6%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000
+31.8%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
-2.5%
Sold on 29 April 2014
Terraced
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1UJ
← Back to All Properties