Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
IVY COTTAGE, BIRTLES HALL, 7, BIRTLES LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 4RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£517,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£517,500
+3.5%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+27.9%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£391,000
+98.0%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Terraced
+£193,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 4RU
← Back to All Properties