Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, LANCASTER GATE, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 6AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+18.3%
Sold on 1 July 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+39.9%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,500
Sold on 12 August 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB23 6AU
← Back to All Properties