Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, COLLEGE ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£319,950
Last Sold Price
18 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£103,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£319,950
+47.8%
Sold on 18 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£103,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,500
+20.3%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+16.1%
Sold on 30 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 29 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1TN
← Back to All Properties