34, POWNALL CRESCENT, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 7RE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,500
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£237,500+40.9%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500+124.7%
Sold on 22 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£93,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,995+56.2%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+37.1%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 1 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1