Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ORCHARD STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,500
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£343,500
+23.8%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500
+58.6%
Sold on 20 August 2015
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+68.3%
Sold on 7 December 2004
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0HD
← Back to All Properties