Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ALBERT SQUARE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£405,000
+80.0%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+75.8%
Sold on 24 October 2002
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+21.9%
Sold on 11 May 1999
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 24 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2ND
← Back to All Properties