Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THE THATCHERS, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+40.5%
Sold on 17 September 2003
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+55.9%
Sold on 3 December 2001
Detached
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,995
Sold on 31 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4FN
← Back to All Properties