Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
155, BRIMFIELD ROAD, PURFLEET-ON-THAMES, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM19 1RQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£188,000
+42.4%
Sold on 27 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£132,000
+8.6%
Sold on 29 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£121,500
+1.3%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+77.8%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500
+5.5%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+30.6%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+2.1%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM19 1RQ
← Back to All Properties