Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WOOD STREET, SWANLEY, SEVENOAKS, KENT
BR8 7PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+75.7%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+121.6%
Sold on 3 April 2013
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+39.2%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BR8 7PA
← Back to All Properties