Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PENISTONE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0PS
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£42,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£2,001 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£42,000
+5.0%
Sold on 16 July 2025
Terraced
+£2,001 from previous sale
Sale #9
£39,999
-7.0%
Sold on 2 April 2025
Terraced
-£3,001 from previous sale
Sale #8
£43,000
+32.3%
Sold on 9 March 2022
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£32,500
-14.5%
Sold on 6 January 2022
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£38,000
+15.2%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£33,000
+19.6%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Terraced
+£5,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,600
+6.4%
Sold on 10 August 2004
Terraced
+£1,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,950
+332.5%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,000
Sold on 26 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0PS
← Back to All Properties