Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
167, CENTRAL AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+11.8%
Sold on 18 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+20.3%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,687 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,313
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9QP
← Back to All Properties