Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WESTGATE CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+46.9%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+65.1%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+80.8%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8JH
← Back to All Properties