Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, POST WOOD ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£255,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+64.6%
Sold on 19 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£255,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£394,995
+295.0%
Sold on 8 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£294,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 1 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9NJ
← Back to All Properties