Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, KING EDWARD ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 0EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+59.5%
Sold on 9 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+3.9%
Sold on 12 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+158.0%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 24 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 0EG
← Back to All Properties