Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SHAKESPEARE STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7NL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+26.3%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+45.6%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
-20.0%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+328.4%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£65,160 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,840
Sold on 25 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7NL
← Back to All Properties