Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, EAST STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 1JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.7%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£86,000
-15.7%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
-12.8%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+31.5%
Sold on 28 March 2007
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 1JB
← Back to All Properties