Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GLENLEIGH AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+34.9%
Sold on 26 July 2023
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+66.0%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+73.6%
Sold on 9 October 2003
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 2 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4EQ
← Back to All Properties