Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, HIGH STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO5 7ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,500
+36.8%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+20.9%
Sold on 28 January 2016
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,500
+5.9%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 24 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 7ET
← Back to All Properties